Final Standing |
Tit Name Rati Cat Club Cou Pts Perf S B Res Prg Lot
1 m Schenk Andreas (2509F) 1 Germany GER 9.5/11 254066.25 --- 55.5 607
2 m Hole Oystein (2390F) 1 Norway NOR 9.0/11 246063.00 --- 55.0 486
3 f Wantiez Fabrice (2315F) 1 Belgium BEL 8.5/11 241961.00 1.0 56.5 417
4 * Karbowiak Adam (2194F) 1 Poland POL 8.5/11 242058.75 --- 53.5 719
5 * Yeke Serkan (2287F) 1 Turkey TUR 8.0/11 237951.00 --- 52.0 139
6 f Helbig Mark (2350F) 1 Germany GER 8.0/11 231546.00 --- 48.0 247
7 f Vaznonis Vytautas (2407F) 1 Lithuania LTU 7.5/11 228746.50 --- 46.0 230
8 * Nill Oliver (2199F) 1 Germany GER 7.5/11 224746.50 --- 45.5 881
9 * De Schampheleire Glen (1969F) 4 Zottegem BEL 7.5/11 227545.25 --- 40.5 749
10 f Van Rijn Wouter (2152F) 2 The Netherlands NED 7.5/11 223745.00 --- 47.5 518
11 * Bieluszewski Piotr (2137F) 2 Poland POL 7.0/11 228147.50 --- 47.0 657
12 * Dal Borgo Albin (2219F) 1 CRELEL Liège BEL 7.0/11 232747.00 --- 50.5 372
13 * Krainski Slawomir (2150F) 2 Poland POL 7.0/11 225842.00 --- 45.0 636
14 * Roos David (1687F) 4 Zottegem BEL 7.0/11 213541.50 --- 40.5 958
15 * Ranario Dan (2064F) 3 United States USA 7.0/11 216239.75 --- 44.5 980
16 * Schut Han (2137F) 2 Humbeek NED 7.0/11 212737.50 --- 43.0 179
17 Choate Paul (2050N) 3 United States USA 7.0/11 217037.00 --- 42.0 895
18 * Kersic Matej (2159F) 1 Slovenia SLO 6.5/11 219641.25 --- 45.0 778
19 * Nielsen Jan Mose (2155F) 2 Denmark DEN 6.5/11 224938.75 --- 45.5 361
20 * Korkmaz Necmettin (2210F) 1 Turkey TUR 6.5/11 213137.75 --- 40.5 126
21 * Jauk Wilhelm (2101F) 2 Germany GER 6.5/11 212635.75 --- 41.5 596
22 * Gerardi Saverio (2176F) 1 Italy ITA 6.5/11 213234.75 --- 40.0 240
23 * Franck Boris (2128F) 2 France FRA 6.5/11 203534.50 --- 37.0 812
24 * Indbryn Tommy (2148F) 2 Norway NOR 6.5/11 214333.75 --- 42.0 490
25 * Sanchez Garcia Aurelio (2130F) 2 Spain ESP 6.5/11 213333.50 --- 40.0 240
26 * Lillevold Frode (2172F) 1 Norway NOR 6.5/11 204533.25 --- 32.5 411
27 * Crockart Scott A (2139F) 2 United Kingdom ENG 6.5/11 203631.25 --- 33.0 172
28 * Sypien Mateusz (2217F) 1 Poland POL 6.0/11 214038.00 --- 44.0 13
29 * Mestek Igor (2160F) 1 Slovenia SLO 6.0/11 214035.50 --- 43.0 286
30 Poelman Geoffrey (1550N) 5 FCH Zottegem BEL 6.0/11 193633.00 --- 37.0 296
31 * Carrascoso Morales Abe (2234F) 1 Spain ESP 6.0/11 207330.00 --- 36.0 978
32 * Ackaert Thierry (2022F) 3 Chess Club Ande BEL 6.0/11 202729.50 --- 35.0 67
33 * Donati Roberto (2154F) 2 Italy ITA 6.0/11 202628.25 --- 29.0 481
34 * Szczesniak Andrzej (2105F) 2 Poland POL 6.0/11 202428.00 --- 37.0 34
35 * Ledoux Jean-Luc (2102F) 2 France FRA 6.0/11 203028.00 --- 35.0 743
36 * Razola Garcia Joaquin (2105F) 2 Spain ESP 6.0/11 193827.50 --- 32.0 730
37 * Christen Pierre (2054F) 3 Luxembourg LUX 6.0/11 198926.00 --- 33.0 260
38 * Patron Pascal (2002F) 3 France FRA 5.5/11 210629.75 --- 34.5 824
39 * Danielsen Magnus (2023F) 3 Norway NOR 5.5/10 199828.75 --- 34.5 248
40 * L'Henoret Thierry (2170F) 1 France FRA 5.5/11 209627.25 --- 39.5 214
41 * De Cat Ben (1906F) 4 Belgium BEL 5.5/11 203027.25 --- 30.0 80
42 * Lukjanovas Vladas (2004F) 3 Lithuania LTU 5.5/11 205427.00 --- 34.0 669
43 * Kilic Mehmet (2108F) 2 Turkey TUR 5.5/11 203126.50 --- 32.0 728
44 * Apostu Toader (2138F) 2 Romania ROU 5.5/11 196426.50 --- 31.5 224
45 * Visser Gerrit (2156F) 2 Mechelen BEL 5.5/11 197926.25 --- 36.5 648
46 Kuzminaite Ieva (2016N) 3 Lithuania LTU 5.5/11 191424.50 --- 27.5 147
47 * Marquinez Cabrejas Fra (2032F) 3 Spain ESP 5.0/11 197024.00 --- 30.5 82
48 Carrelli Donald (1704N) 4 United States USA 5.0/11 194423.75 --- 29.5 10
49 Harwood Duncan (1944N) 4 United Kingdom ENG 5.0/11 204423.50 --- 30.0 350
50 * Mottais François (2093F) 3 France FRA 5.0/11 190522.75 --- 32.5 18
51 * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (1948F) 4 The Netherlands NED 5.0/11 201921.00 --- 32.0 445
52 Morrison Munroe L (1624N) 5 United Kingdom ENG 5.0/11 185121.00 --- 26.0 882
53 * Steffers Hendrik (1966F) 4 The Netherlands NED 5.0/11 177620.00 --- 28.0 670
54 Pevar Andrew (1879N) 4 Mechelen BEL 5.0/11 189220.00 --- 28.0 500
55 * Ruin Gilles (1990F) 3 NATO FRA 5.0/11 181419.25 --- 27.5 972
56 * Van Dongen Rob (1971F) 3 The Netherlands NED 5.0/11 182919.00 --- 28.0 679
57 * Mangelschots Peter (2069F) 3 TSMechelen BEL 5.0/11 196718.00 --- 31.0 920
58 Dulger Elena (1828N) 4 United States USA 5.0/11 189315.50 --- 26.0 525
59 Cornille Yves (1848N) 4 Mechelen BEL 5.0/11 175115.50 --- 22.0 214
60 Galle Daphne (1600N) 5 MSV BEL 5.0/11 166915.00 --- 22.0 85
61 Oosterlinck Luc (1565N) 5 Jean Jaurès Gen BEL 5.0/11 164913.00 --- 22.0 124
62 Cuypers Dries (1896N) 4 Leuven Centraal BEL 4.5/11 193325.00 --- 27.0 933
63 * Bielawski Michal (1936F) 4 Poland POL 4.5/11 196722.25 --- 30.0 864
64 Baniel Jhonel (1932N) 4 United States USA 4.5/11 199421.75 --- 31.5 473
65 * Kartal Koray (1977F) 3 Turkey TUR 4.5/11 199419.75 --- 29.5 518
66 * Heinrich Stefanie (2080F) 3 Germany GER 4.5/11 187113.75 --- 25.0 592
67 Bucholtz Robert (2013N) 3 United States USA 4.0/11 189320.50 --- 28.5 44
68 Bigras Jean (1925N) 4 Canada CAN 4.0/11 189519.50 --- 30.0 990
69 * Picart Laurent (2114F) 2 France FRA 4.0/11 185619.00 --- 32.0 901
70 Popescu Daniel Ionut ( 0 ) 5 Romania ROU 4.0/11 183415.25 --- 24.0 878
71 Parisse Denis (1930N) 4 NATO FRA 4.0/11 181515.00 --- 25.5 430
72 Dekker Ard (1888N) 4 The Netherlands NED 4.0/11 175515.00 --- 24.0 511
73 Denner Philip (1648N) 5 United Kingdom ENG 4.0/11 169811.50 --- 19.0 634
74 Grede Manfred (1563N) 5 Chess Club Ande BEL 4.0/11 164911.50 --- 19.0 464
75 Bachir John ( 0 ) 5 *Etterbeek BEL 4.0/11 1629 9.75 --- 20.0 87
76 O'Neill Steve (1288N) 5 NATO UK 3.5/11 1346 7.00 --- 19.5 914
77 Van Endert Lynn (1473N) 5 Overpelt BEL 3.5/11 1345 6.00 --- 14.0 710
78 Smekens Ruben (1508N) 5 Zottegem BEL 3.0/11 1453 6.25 1.0 17.0 909
79 De Geest Jan (1648N) 5 Mechelen BEL 3.0/11 1532 5.50 --- 18.0 412
80 Ross David (1440N) 5 United Kingdom ENG 2.5/11 1269 5.00 --- 13.0 570
81 Verachtert Barend (1459N) 5 Mechelen BEL 2.5/11 1270 4.50 --- 10.0 934
82 Galloway James (1352N) 5 United Kingdom ENG 2.5/11 1237 3.50 --- 12.0 425
83 Pevar John ( 0 ) 5 Mechelen BEL 2.0/11 1277 2.75 --- 7.0 218
Top of Page
|
Round 1 (04-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5) 1-0 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0)
2 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5)
3 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0) 1-0 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5)
4 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) 0-1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0)
5 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5)
6 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0)
7 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0) 1-0 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0)
8 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5) 0-1 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0)
9 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0) 1-0 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0)
10 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5) ½-½ Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5)
11 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0)
12 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0) 0-1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0)
14 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5) 1-0 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5)
15 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5) 1-0 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5)
16 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0) 0-1 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0)
17 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0)
18 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5) 1-0 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5)
19 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5)
20 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0) ½-½ Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5)
21 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0) 0-1 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5)
22 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0) 1-0 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0)
23 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5)
24 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0)
25 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5)
26 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0) 0-1 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0)
27 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0)
28 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0)
29 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0) 0-1 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5)
30 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0) 1-0 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0)
31 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5)
32 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0) 1-0 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0)
33 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0) 1-0 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0)
34 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0) 1-0 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0)
35 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5)
36 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0) 1-0 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5)
37 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) 0-1 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5)
38 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5)
39 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5) 0-1 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0)
40 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0) 1-0 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0)
41 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0)
Danielsen Magnus (2023F)( 5.5) Absent
(Go to Top)
|
Round 2 (04-08-2008) |
1 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5) 0-1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5)
2 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5) 1-0 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0)
3 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5) 0-1 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0)
4 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0) 1-0 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5)
5 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5)
6 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0)
7 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5) 1-0 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0)
8 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0) 1-0 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0)
9 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5) ½-½ Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0)
10 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0) 0-1 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5)
11 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5) 1-0 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0)
12 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5) 1-0 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5)
13 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5) ½-½ L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5)
14 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0) 1-0 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0)
15 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0) 0-1 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5)
16 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5) ½-½ Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0)
17 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5)
18 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0)
19 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5) 1-0 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5)
20 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5) 0-1 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0)
21 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5) ½-½ De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5)
22 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5) 1-0 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0)
23 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0)
24 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0) 1-0 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0)
25 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0) ½-½ Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0)
26 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0) 1-0 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0)
27 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5) 0-1 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0)
28 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0) 0-1 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
29 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5) 1-0 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0)
30 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0) 0-1 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5)
31 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0) 0-1 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0)
32 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0) 0-1 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5)
33 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0) 1-0 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0)
34 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0) 1-0 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5)
35 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5) 0-1 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0)
36 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5)
37 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
38 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0) 0-1 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0)
39 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0) 1-0 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0)
40 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0) 0-1 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0)
41 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5) 0-1 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0)
42 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 3 (05-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5) ½-½ Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5)
2 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0) 1-0 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5)
3 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0) 1-0 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5)
4 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5) 1-0 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0)
5 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5) 1-0 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5)
6 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0)
7 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0) 0-1 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0)
8 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5)
9 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0) 1-0 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5)
10 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5) 0-1 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5)
11 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5)
12 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0) 1-0 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5)
14 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5) 1-0 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5)
15 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5) ½-½ Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5)
16 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5) 1-0 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5)
17 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0) ½-½ Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5)
18 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5) 0-1 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0)
19 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0)
20 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0)
21 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0) 0-1 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0)
22 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0) 0-1 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5)
23 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0) 1-0 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0)
24 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5) 0-1 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0)
25 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0) 0-1 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0)
26 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0) 1-0 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5)
27 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0) 0-1 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0)
28 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0) 0-1 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0)
29 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0) 1-0 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5)
30 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) ½-½ Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0)
31 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0)
32 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5)
33 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0) ½-½ Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5)
34 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0) 1-0 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0)
35 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) 0-1 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0)
36 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) 0-1 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0)
37 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0) 1-0 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0)
38 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0) 1-0 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5)
39 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5)
40 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5) 0-1 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0)
41 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0) 1-0 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0)
42 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 4 (05-08-2008) |
1 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0) 1-0 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0)
2 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5)
3 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0) 1-0 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0)
4 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5) 1-0 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5)
5 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5) 0-1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5)
6 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5) ½-½ Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0)
7 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5) 1-0 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0)
8 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0) 1-0 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5)
9 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5) 1-0 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0)
10 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0) 1-0 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5)
11 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5) 1-0 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5)
12 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0)
13 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5) 1-0 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0)
14 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0)
15 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0) 0-1 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0)
16 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5) 0-1 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5)
17 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5) 0-1 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0)
18 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0) 1-0 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0)
19 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5) 1-0 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0)
20 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0) 0-1 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5)
21 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5) 1-0 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
22 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5) 1-0 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5)
23 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5) 0-1 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0)
24 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0) 1-0 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5)
25 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5) 1-0 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5)
26 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5) 0-1 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0)
27 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0)
28 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0) 0-1 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0)
29 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0) 0-1 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0)
30 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5) 1-0 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0)
31 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0) 0-1 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0)
32 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0)
33 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0) 1-0 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0)
34 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0) 0-1 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0)
35 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0) 1-0 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0)
36 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5)
37 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0)
38 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5) 1-0 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0)
39 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
40 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0) 0-1 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5)
41 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5) 0-1 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5)
42 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 5 (06-08-2008) |
1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5) 1-0 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0)
2 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5) 1-0 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0)
3 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5) 0-1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5)
4 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0) 1-0 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5)
5 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0) 1-0 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0)
6 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0) 1-0 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0)
7 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5)
8 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0) 0-1 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0)
9 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5) 1-0 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5)
10 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5) ½-½ Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5)
11 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0) 0-1 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5)
12 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0)
13 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5) 1-0 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5)
14 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0) 0-1 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5)
15 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0) 1-0 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5)
16 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5)
17 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5) 1-0 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5)
18 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5) 1-0 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5)
19 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5)
20 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0) 1-0 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0)
21 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0)
22 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0)
23 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0) 0-1 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5)
24 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0) 1-0 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0)
25 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0) 0-1 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0)
26 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5)
27 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0)
28 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0) ½-½ Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0)
29 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) 1-0 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5)
30 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0) 0-1 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5)
31 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5) 0-1 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0)
32 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0)
33 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0) 0-1 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0)
34 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5) 1-0 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0)
35 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0) 0-1 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5)
36 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) 0-1 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0)
37 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0) 1-0 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0)
38 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5) 0-1 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0)
39 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0) 1-0 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0)
40 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5) 1-0 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0)
41 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0) 1-0 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5)
42 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 6 (06-08-2008) |
1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5)
2 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0) 1-0 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5)
3 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0) 0-1 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0)
4 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0) 1-0 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0)
5 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0) 1-0 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0)
6 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5) 0-1 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5)
7 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5) 1-0 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5)
8 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5) ½-½ L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5)
9 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5) 0-1 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0)
10 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0) 0-1 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5)
11 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0) 1-0 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0)
12 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0) 1-0 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0)
13 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5) 0-1 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5)
14 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5) ½-½ Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5)
15 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0)
16 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5) ½-½ De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5)
17 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0)
18 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5) 0-1 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0)
19 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0)
20 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5) ½-½ Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5)
21 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5) 0-1 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
22 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5) 0-1 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0)
23 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0)
24 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0)
25 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5) ½-½ Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5)
26 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5) 1-0 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5)
27 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0) 1-0 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0)
28 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0) 0-1 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0)
29 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0) 1-0 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0)
30 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5) 1-0 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0)
31 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0)
32 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0) 0-1 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0)
33 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5)
34 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0)
35 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5) 0-1 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5)
36 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0) 0-1 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0)
37 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0) 1-0 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0)
38 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0) 1-0 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5)
39 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) 0-1 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0)
40 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5)
41 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5) 0-1 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0)
42 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 7 (06-08-2008) |
1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5) ½-½ Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0)
2 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5) 0-1 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0)
3 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0)
4 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5) 1-0 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5)
5 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0) 0-1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5)
6 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0) 0-1 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5)
7 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0)
8 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0) ½-½ Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5)
9 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5) 1-0 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0)
10 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0)
11 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0) 1-0 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0)
12 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0) 0-1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0)
13 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0) 0-1 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5)
14 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5) 1-0 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5)
15 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5) 1-0 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
16 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5) 1-0 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5)
17 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5)
18 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0) 0-1 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0)
19 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5) 0-1 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0)
20 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0) 0-1 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5)
21 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5) 1-0 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5)
22 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0) 0-1 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5)
23 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0) 0-1 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0)
24 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0) 1-0 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0)
25 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5)
26 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0)
27 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5) ½-½ Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5)
28 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5) 1-0 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5)
29 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0) 1-0 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5)
30 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0) 1-0 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5)
31 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0) 0-1 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0)
32 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5) ½-½ Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0)
33 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0)
34 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0) 1-0 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0)
35 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0)
36 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0) 0-1 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0)
37 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0) 1-0 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0)
38 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0) 1-0 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5)
39 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5) 0-1 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0)
40 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0) 0-1 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0)
41 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) 0-1 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
42 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 8 (07-08-2008) |
1 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0) 1-0 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5)
2 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5) 1-0 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0)
3 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0) 0-1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5)
4 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5) 1-0 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5)
5 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0) 1-0 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0)
6 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0) 1-0 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5)
7 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5) 1-0 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5)
8 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5)
9 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5) 0-1 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0)
10 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5) 0-1 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5)
11 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5) 1-0 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5)
12 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0)
13 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0)
14 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5) ½-½ Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0)
15 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0) 0-1 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0)
16 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0) 1-0 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0)
17 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0) 0-1 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5)
18 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0)
19 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5) ½-½ Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0)
20 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5)
21 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5) 1-0 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0)
22 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5) 0-1 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5)
23 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) 0-1 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0)
24 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0) 0-1 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5)
25 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0) 1-0 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0)
26 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0)
27 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5) ½-½ De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5)
28 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0) 0-1 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0)
29 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0) 1-0 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0)
30 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0)
31 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0) 0-1 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0)
32 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0) 0-1 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0)
33 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5)
34 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5) 1-0 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5)
35 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5) 1-0 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0)
36 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0) 0-1 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0)
37 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
38 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0) 1-0 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0)
39 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0) 1-0 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0)
40 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5) 1-0 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0)
41 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5) 0-1 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5)
42 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 9 (07-08-2008) |
1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5) 1-0 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0)
2 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5) 0-1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5)
3 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0)
4 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0) 0-1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0)
5 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0) ½-½ Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5)
6 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5) 0-1 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0)
7 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5) 0-1 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5)
8 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5) ½-½ Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0)
9 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5) 0-1 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0)
10 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5)
11 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5) 0-1 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0)
12 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0)
13 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5) 0-1 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5)
14 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5)
15 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5) 1-0 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5)
16 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5)
17 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0) 0-1 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5)
18 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5) ½-½ Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5)
19 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0)
20 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0) 0-1 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5)
21 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0)
22 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0) 1-0 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0)
23 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0) 0-1 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0)
24 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0) 1-0 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0)
25 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0)
26 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5) 0-1 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5)
27 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5) 0-1 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5)
28 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5) 1-0 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
29 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0) ½-½ Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5)
30 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0) 1-0 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5)
31 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0) 1-0 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0)
32 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0) 0-1 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0)
33 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0) 1-0 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0)
34 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0) 0-1 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0)
35 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0)
36 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0) 1-0 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0)
37 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5) 0-1 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5)
38 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5) 0-1 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0)
39 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) 0-1 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0)
40 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0) 1-0 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5)
41 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0) 0-1 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5)
42 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 10 (08-08-2008) |
1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0) 0-1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5)
2 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0) 1-0 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5)
3 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5) 0-1 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0)
4 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5)
5 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0) ½-½ Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5)
6 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0) 1-0 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0)
7 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0) 1-0 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0)
8 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0) 1-0 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5)
9 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5)
10 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5) 0-1 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5)
11 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5) 1-0 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5)
12 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0) ½-½ Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0)
13 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5) 0-1 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5)
14 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0) 0-1 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0)
15 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0) 0-1 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0)
16 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5) ½-½ Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5)
17 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5) 1-0 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5)
18 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0)
19 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0) 0-1 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0)
20 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5) 0-1 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5)
21 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5) 0-1 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5)
22 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5) 1-0 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5)
23 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5) 1-0 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0)
24 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0)
25 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0) 0-1 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0)
26 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0) 1-0 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0)
27 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0)
28 Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0) ½-½ Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5)
29 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0) 1-0 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0)
30 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0) 0-1 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0)
31 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0)
32 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5)
33 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) ½-½ Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0)
34 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5)
35 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0)
36 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0) 0-1 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0)
37 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0) 0-1 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0)
38 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0) 0-1 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0)
39 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0) 1-0 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0)
40 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) ½-½ Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5)
41 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5) ½-½ Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
42 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
|
Round 11 (08-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 9.5) 1-0 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 8.0)
2 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 9.0) 1-0 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 7.0)
3 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 8.5) 1-0 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 7.0)
4 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 8.5) 1-0 Schut Han NED (2137F)( 7.0)
5 Dal Borgo Albin BEL (2219F)( 7.0) 0-1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 8.0)
6 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 7.5) 1-0 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 6.5)
7 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 6.5) 0-1 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 7.5)
8 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 7.5) 1-0 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 6.5)
9 De Schampheleire Glen BEL (1969F)( 7.5) 1-0 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 6.0)
10 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 6.0) 0-1 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 7.0)
11 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 6.0) 0-1 Roos David BEL (1687F)( 7.0)
12 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 6.5) ½-½ Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 6.5)
13 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 6.0) 0-1 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 7.0)
14 Ackaert Thierry BEL (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 6.5)
15 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 6.5) 1-0 Visser Gerrit BEL (2156F)( 5.5)
16 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 6.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 5.5)
17 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 6.5) 1-0 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 5.5)
18 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 6.5) 1-0 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 5.5)
19 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 5.5) ½-½ L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 5.5)
20 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 6.0) 1-0 Pevar Andrew BEL (1879N)( 5.0)
21 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 6.0) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 5.0)
22 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 5.0) 0-1 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 6.0)
23 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 5.0) 0-1 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 6.0)
24 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 5.0) 0-1 Poelman Geoffrey BEL (1550N)( 6.0)
25 Cuypers Dries BEL (1896N)( 4.5) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 5.5)
26 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 5.5) 1-0 Heinrich Stefanie GER (2080F)( 4.5)
27 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 5.0) ½-½ Ruin Gilles FRA (1990F)( 5.0)
28 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 4.5) 0-1 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 5.5)
29 Mangelschots Peter BEL (2069F)( 5.0) 1-0 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 4.5)
30 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 5.0) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 4.0)
31 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 5.0) 1-0 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
32 Van Dongen Rob NED (1971F)( 5.0) 1-0 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 4.0)
33 Bachir John BEL ( 0 )( 4.0) 0-1 Steffers Hendrik NED (1966F)( 5.0)
34 Parisse Denis FRA (1930N)( 4.0) 0-1 Galle Daphne BEL (1600N)( 5.0)
35 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 4.0) 0-1 Cornille Yves BEL (1848N)( 5.0)
36 Oosterlinck Luc BEL (1565N)( 5.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve UK (1288N)( 3.5)
37 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.5) 1-0 De Geest Jan BEL (1648N)( 3.0)
38 Smekens Ruben BEL (1508N)( 3.0) 0-1 Grede Manfred BEL (1563N)( 4.0)
39 Verachtert Barend BEL (1459N)( 2.5) 0-1 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 4.0)
40 Van Endert Lynn BEL (1473N)( 3.5) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.5)
41 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) 0-1 Pevar John BEL ( 0 )( 2.0)
42 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 4.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
|